$98,000
104 N LOCUST Street
Lead Hill, AR 72644
MLS# 146259
3 beds  |  1738 sqft


front
  1 / 23  
front living room living room kitchen kitchen dining master bedroom full bath bedroom 2 bedroom 2 bedroom 3 bedroom 3 full bath shower repair office or 4th bedroom office or 4th bedroom utility back deck front left garage 24 x 48 ft garage interior back house and garage front

Property Description
Spacious Home plus Huge 24 X 48 ft garage or shop building. Office could be used for 4th bedroom, Located in Lead Hill near public school, grocery/convenience store, post office, medical clinic, and only about 3 miles to Bull Shoals Lake public dock and marina, famous for bass fishing and water sports. Home needs repairs & updates including central air unit is missing, furnace and water heater are not functional, shower in main bath has been removed, etc. Actual age is unknown, sq ftg, lot size, acreage, etc, are from public records. Property sold As Is, no repairs before closing. Seller requires written verification of cash available or loan pre-approval with offer, be sure lender will loan on property in its current condition.

Details
Location Tax & Legal
House Number: 104
St Dir: N
Street Name: LOCUST
Street Suffix: Street
County: Boone
State/Province: AR
Subdivision: Magness Add
Legal: Lot 19 Block 1 Magness Addition, City of Lead Hill, Boone County, AR
Geo Lat: 36.416123
Geo Lon: -92.909754
Contract Information
Current Price: $98,000
List Date: 2022-09-20
List Price: $98,000
Postal Code: 72644
General Property Description
Property Style: Residential
M SF-Apx (H/C): 1738
Lot Size: 110 x 152
SF-Tot Apx (H/C): 1738
Acres Total Apx: 0.38
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Age Apx: 41-50 Yrs
Zoning: R-2
Taxes: 860
Tax Parcel #: 850-00144-000
School District: Lead Hill
Elem School: Lead Hill
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Hwy 7 N to Hwy 14, left toward Lead Hill for about 0.9 miles, Locust is 1st street to right as you go into main part of Lead Hill, 2nd house on right.
Property Features
Style: 1 Story; Ranch
Basement/Foundation: Crawl
Exterior: Vinyl
Roof: Asphlt/Fibrgl Shingl
Heat: Cent/Forced Air; Electric
Cooling: Central Elec
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Garage/Parking: 4 Car; Detached; Garage
Appliances to Convey: Range-Elec
Land/Lot Description: None
Features Exterior: Asphalt Parking; Concrete Parking; Deck; Outbuilding(s); Porch Enclosed; Workshop Area
Features Interior: Ceiling Fan; Drywall
Lead Paint Disc: Yes
Seller Disclosure: No
Termite Policy: No
Property Restriction: Yes
Lockbox: Combo LB
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Living RoomFirst20.1020.1015.0015.00
Kitchen/Dining ComboFirst20.4020.4010.0010.00
Utility RoomFirst5.005.0010.0010.00
Master BedroomFirst22.9022.9012.0012.00
Full BathroomFirst5.605.607.007.00
OfficeFirst14.0014.009.609.60
Full BathroomFirst7.607.608.608.60
Bedroom 1First11.8011.809.009.00
Bedroom 2First11.3011.308.008.00

Listing Office: HOMESTEAD REALTY OF HARRISON, INC

Last Updated: September - 23 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.