$399,900
1301 Speer Drive
Harrison, AR 72601
MLS# 146333
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  4220 sqft


1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601
  1 / 53  
1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 1301 Speer Drive, Harrison, AR 72601

Property Description
Fantastic home with a fantastic view sitting on two lots. You're gonig to love the screened in deck. It's huge! Great for entertaining. A second deck is a perfect place for grillling. Or, come inside to your gourmet kitchen. This 4 bedroom three and a half bath home sits high atop Harrison overlooking the city. The walk out basement has a gas fireplace in the large family room. There are two HVAC systems for effeciency. The home features abundant storage inside and out. With an all brick exterior, it's low maintainace and always in style. There's a new 100 amp electrical box and an RV/EV plug for your camper. The house is wired for a generator hookup incase the power goes out. There is a large 2 car garage with a workshop area. This home has more than we can mention. Call to see it today!

Details
Location Tax & Legal
House Number: 1301
Street Name: Speer
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Boone
Community: Harrison
State/Province: AR
Subdivision: Speer Hts
Legal: Blk 9 Lots 4 and 5 Speer HTS subdivision. STR 4-18-20
Contract Information
Current Price: $399,900
List Date: 2022-10-06
List Price: $399,900
Postal Code: 72601
General Property Description
Property Style: Residential
M SF-Apx (H/C): 2440
Bsmt Fin SF Apx: 1780
SF-Tot Apx (H/C): 4220
Acres Total Apx: 0.74
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 3
Partial Baths: 1
Age Apx: 41-50 Yrs
Zoning: R-1
Tax Parcel #: 825-03086-000, 825-03086-000
School District: Harrison
Elem School: Skyline Heights
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2022-10-20
Status: Pending
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Main Street, go up the hill on Spruce. Right on Shurman. Then right on Speer drive. House is on the right. SIY
Property Features
Style: 1 Story; Ranch
Basement/Foundation: Concrete Block
Exterior: Brick; Vinyl
Roof: Asphlt/Fibrgl Shingl
Heat: Cent/Forced Air; Natural Gas
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Elec
Water Heater: Nat Gas
Road Surface: Asphalt
Garage/Parking: 2 Car; Attached
Appliances to Convey: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Microwave; Oven - Gas; Range-Gas; Refrigerator; Other
Land/Lot Description: None
Features Exterior: Balcony; Concrete Parking; Deck; Garage Door Opener; Landscaped; Large Trees; Porch Enclosed; Workshop Area
Features Interior: Attic Fan; Breakfast Nook; Cable TV; Ceiling Fan; Drywall; Hardwood Floors; Master Bath; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Lead Paint Disc: Yes
Seller Disclosure: Yes
Termite Policy: Yes
Property Restriction: Yes
Lockbox: Realtor LB
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Living RoomFirst24.0024.0015.0015.00
Dining RoomFirst15.0015.0010.0010.00
KitchenFirst18.0018.0015.0015.00
Breakfast RoomFirst12.0012.0010.0010.00
Master BedroomFirst18.0018.0013.0013.00
Master BathroomFirst8.008.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 2First16.0016.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 3Basement15.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 4Basement15.0015.0013.0013.00
Family RoomBasement38.0038.0014.0014.00
OfficeBasement9.009.009.009.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Market Edge

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.