$699,000
4061 Savannah Drive
Harrison, AR 72601
MLS# 146328
5 beds  |  4167 sqft


4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601
  1 / 61  
4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 4061 Savannah Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 Aerial

Property Description
Plenty of space for the entire family, inside and out, with this beautiful home on 3.25 ac in Savannah. Quiet country feel, yet still close to schools, parks and downtown entertainment and shopping,. This home boasts over 4300 sq ft in 3 levels. 5 bed 4.5 bath, large family dining rm, granite countertops, 2 family rooms, office, workshop, workout room, and ample storage. Master on-suite, with double vanity sinks, large walk-in shower, jetted tub and nice closet with built-ins. Cathedral ceilings, Oversized 2 car garage, new water heater and Rich, beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Nice circle drive at the front of the home, 2 Decks for relaxing or entertaining, and a fire pit to enjoy on those cool evenings. A Must See!!

Details
Location Tax & Legal
House Number: 4061
Street Name: Savannah
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Boone
Community: Harrison
State/Province: AR
Subdivision: Savannah
Legal: Lots 22A & 22B consisting of 3.250 ac, S-T-R: 12-18-21, Savannah Subdivision, Harrison, Boone County, AR
Geo Lat: 36.229697
Geo Lon: -93.160377
Contract Information
Current Price: $699,000
List Date: 2022-10-05
List Price: $699,000
Postal Code: 72601
General Property Description
Property Style: Residential
M SF-Apx (H/C): 2655
U SF-Apx (H/C): 420
Bsmt Tot SF Apx: 1700
Bsmt Fin SF Apx: 1092
Lot Size: 3.250
SF-Tot Apx (H/C): 4167
Acres Total Apx: 3.25
Acres-Past Apx: 1
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Full Baths: 4
Partial Baths: 1
Age Apx: 11-15 Yrs
Year Built: 2010
Zoning: R-1
Taxes: 2800
Tax Parcel #: 825-01309-504
School District: Harrison
Elem School: Forest Heights
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Remarks & Misc
Directions: At Hwy 65 and Industrial Park Rd (Taco Bell) take Industrial Park Rd to Goblin Drive. Turn Rt onto 392 (Capps Rd) to left on Savannah Drive. Stay Right at the fork. House on Right.
Property Features
Style: 2 Story; Contemporary
Basement/Foundation: Concrete Block; Full; Plumbed; Poured Concrete; Semi-finished; Walkout
Exterior: Brick; Stone
Roof: Asphlt/Fibrgl Shingl
Heat: Cent/Forced Air; Fireplace Gas; Natural Gas
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Elec
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Garage/Parking: 2 1/2 Car; Attached; Garage; Opener
Appliances to Convey: Dishwasher; Disposal; Hood/Fan; Microwave; Oven - Gas; Range-Gas
Sewage Disposal: Septic - Private
Land/Lot Description: None
Features Exterior: Concrete Parking; Deck; Garage Door Opener; Landscaped; Large Trees; Patio; Undergrnd Util; Workshop Area; Other
Features Interior: Blinds; Breakfast Nook; Cable TV; Ceiling – Cathedral; Ceiling Fan; Counters - Granite; Drywall; Internet; Master Bath; Smoke Detector; Tub - Jetted; Utility Sink; Walk-in Closet; Window - Insulated
Lead Paint Disc: No
Seller Disclosure: Yes
Termite Policy: Yes
Boat Dock: No
Property Restriction: Yes
Lockbox: Realtor LB
Property Use: None
Buildings: None
Fences: None
Sale Includes: Home
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
Dining RoomFirst12.0812.0822.5022.50
Living RoomFirst20.0020.0016.0816.08
Kitchen/Dining ComboFirst13.0813.0821.0821.08
Half BathroomFirst5.005.004.424.42
Utility RoomFirst5.905.9011.0011.00
OfficeFirst9.589.5811.5811.58
Master BedroomFirst13.0813.0820.0020.00
Master BathroomFirst12.5012.5015.8315.83
Family RoomBasement17.5817.5816.5016.50
Exercise RoomBasement13.5013.5012.7512.75
Bedroom 4Basement12.4212.4219.1719.17Walkout door onto lower patio/deck
Full BathroomBasement8.758.756.506.50
WorkshopBasement35.5035.5011.0011.00Irregular shape
OtherBasement19.0019.0011.0011.00Double door entry from outside only. John Deere Rm
Bedroom 1Second13.0013.0014.6714.67
Bedroom 2Second15.0815.0812.8312.83
Bedroom 3Second11.7511.7520.5820.58barn door does not stay
Full BathroomSecond5.005.009.009.00
Full BathroomSecond4.174.1711.1711.17

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Market Edge

Last Updated: October - 25 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.