$630,000
7225 Terrapin Road
Harrison, AR 72601
MLS# 146499
4 beds  |  3341 sqft


7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601
  1 / 36  
7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601 7225 Terrapin Road, Harrison, AR 72601

Property Description
Nice large 2 story home with metal roof and metal siding. Stunning views, house sits on NE corner of property. There is also a guest house 1BR 1BA red iron building with about half interior finished nicely. Covered porch front and back. Oak cabinets, all kitchen appliances, fireplace, geo thermal heat pump. Guest house very clean and neat, and a 2 car garage.

Details
Documents
Location Tax & Legal
House Number: 7225
Street Name: Terrapin
Street Suffix: Road
County: Boone
State/Province: AR
Legal: Pt of NE 1/4 of SW 1/4 Sec 21, TWP 18N, R21 W Harrison, Boone Co, AR
Contract Information
Current Price: $630,000
List Date: 2022-11-18
List Price: $630,000
Postal Code: 72601
General Property Description
Property Style: Residential
M SF-Apx (H/C): 2364
U SF-Apx (H/C): 977
SF-Tot Apx (H/C): 3341
Acres Total Apx: 22.68
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 3
Age Apx: 11-15 Yrs
Year Built: 2006
Zoning: Cnty
Tax Parcel #: 021-06586-004
School District: Harrison
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Remarks & Misc
Directions: HWY 392 (Capps Rd) to L on Creel Rd, then 1st R (Castleberry Rd) then L at the ''y'' onto Terrapin Rd. Continue to 7225 Terrapin Rd
Property Features
Style: 2 Story; Traditional
Basement/Foundation: Concrete Slab
Exterior: Metal
Roof: Metal
Heat: Geo Thermal; Heat Pump; LP Gas; Space Heater
Cooling: Central Elec; Heat Pump
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Dirt/Gravel
Garage/Parking: 2 Car; Detached; Opener
Appliances to Convey: Dishwasher; Range-Elec; Refrigerator
Water: Well
Sewage Disposal: Septic
Land/Lot Description: Pond
Features Exterior: Garage Door Opener; Green House; Guest House; Large Trees; Outbuilding(s); Pond; Propane Tank - Leased; Satellite Dish; Wooded
Features Interior: Breakfast Nook; Ceiling – Cathedral; Ceiling - Vaulted; Counters - Solid Surface; Drywall; Insul Glass Window; Wallpaper; Window - Insulated; Window Treat
Lead Paint Disc: No
Seller Disclosure: Yes
Termite Policy: No
Boat Dock: No
Property Restriction: No
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Living RoomFirst20.8020.8016.6016.60
KitchenFirst14.5014.5011.3011.30
Breakfast RoomFirst14.0014.0011.0011.00
Dining RoomFirst13.6013.6011.4011.40
OfficeFirst24.6024.6010.2010.20
Master BedroomFirst17.4017.4016.0016.00
Master BathroomFirst11.8011.8010.8010.80
Bedroom 1First11.1011.1010.6010.60
Bedroom 2Second19.8019.8015.8015.80
Bedroom 3Second29.0029.0016.0016.00
OtherSecond12.1012.105.605.60
OtherSecond10.0010.003.003.00
Utility Room

Listing Office: RE/MAX UNLIMITED INC

Last Updated: November - 23 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.