$345,000
725 Deerfield Drive
Harrison, AR 72601
MLS# 145943
4 beds  |  3318 sqft


725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601
  1 / 26  
725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601 725 Deerfield Drive, Harrison, AR 72601

Property Description
725 Deerfield Drive has 4BR and 3A with room to grow in over 3,300 square feet! Features include an open floor plan, a large master suite with walk-in closet complete with a luxurious bathroom, a modern kitchen that comes with a stainless steel appliance package, luxury flooring throughout and a freshly stained large back deck with gas hookup and TV mount for your grilling and entertaining desires. The full walk-out basement is a show stopper with stained concrete floors, a spacious bedroom with an ensuite full bathroom, 10 ft ceilings, storage galore, another unfinished bedroom #5 or workout room with private exterior entrance and a large family room plus tanning bed room!

Details
Location Tax & Legal
House Number: 725
Street Name: Deerfield
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Boone
State/Province: AR
Subdivision: Deerfield Estates Phase I
Legal: Lot 19, Deerfield Estates Phase 1, Boone County, AR
Geo Lat: 36.221568
Geo Lon: -93.136387
Contract Information
Current Price: $345,000
List Date: 2022-07-26
List Price: $345,000
Postal Code: 72601
General Property Description
Property Style: Residential
M SF-Apx (H/C): 1879
Bsmt Tot SF Apx: 1879
Bsmt Fin SF Apx: 1439
Lot Size: .39 Acres
SF-Tot Apx (H/C): 3318
Acres Total Apx: 0.39
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 3
Age Apx: 16-20 Yrs
Year Built: 2006
Zoning: R-1
Tax Parcel #: 825-00405-319
School District: Harrison
Elem School: Forest Heights
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Capps Rd (Hwy 392), go South on Arbor , Left on Surrey, Right on Oxford, Right on Windsor, Left on Paddington, Right on Page, Left on Deerfield to home on Left. GPS: 36.221973, -93.135168
Property Features
Style: 1 Story; Ranch
Basement/Foundation: Finished; Full; Poured Concrete; Walkout
Exterior: Stone; Stucco; Vinyl
Roof: Asphlt/Fibrgl Shingl
Heat: Electric; Fireplace Gas
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Elec
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Garage/Parking: 2 Car; Attached
Appliances to Convey: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range-Gas; Refrigerator; Other
Land/Lot Description: None
Features Exterior: Deck; Garage Door Opener; Landscaped; Large Trees; Porch Covered; Tub - Hot Tub
Features Interior: Ceiling - Vaulted; Ceiling Fan; Drywall; Internet; Master Bath; Walk-in Closet; Window – Storm
Lead Paint Disc: No
Seller Disclosure: Yes
Termite Policy: No
Property Restriction: Yes; No
Property Use: None
Buildings: None
Fences: None
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Kitchen8.258.2514.0014.00
Living Room25.0025.0022.8322.83
Dining Room6.006.009.339.33
Bedroom 115.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 214.7514.7511.0011.00
Full Bathroom7.417.419.259.25
Utility Room13.3313.336.506.50
Master Bedroom18.1618.1614.3314.33
Master Bathroom10.0010.007.007.00
Family RoomBasement18.7518.7525.0025.00
Bedroom 3Basement16.2516.2512.3312.33
Full BathroomBasement5.005.008.008.00
OtherBasement10.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX UNLIMITED INC

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.