$242,750
8868 7 N Highway
Harrison, AR 72601
MLS# 146266
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  1508 sqft


8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601
  1 / 21  
8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601 8868 7 N Highway, Harrison, AR 72601

Property Description
This Beautiful Home with an oversized 2 car garage has been recently remodeled and is ready to be yours! A large, covered concrete porch will lead you into the home where you will find vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets and countertops, and a large farmhouse sink overlooking your new backyard! A park like yard will keep you relaxed and private, also has a new above ground swimming pool and Horeshoe pit for entertaining! An established garden and chicken coop help to complete the ''country in the city'' vibe. Located in a highly convenient location to the Bergman Schools, 10 minutes from Harrison

Details
Location Tax & Legal
House Number: 8868
Street Name: 7 N
Street Suffix: Highway
County: Boone
Community: Bergman
State/Province: AR
Legal: Pt NE 1/4 NE 1/4 SE 1/4 Sec. 8 T19N R19W
Geo Lat: 36.31223
Geo Lon: -93.014873
Contract Information
Current Price: $242,750
List Date: 2022-09-23
List Price: $242,750
Postal Code: 72601
General Property Description
Property Style: Residential
M SF-Apx (H/C): 1508
SF-Tot Apx (H/C): 1508
Acres Total Apx: 1.93
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Age Apx: 70+ Years
Zoning: None
Tax Parcel #: 750-01130-000
School District: Bergman
Elem School: Bergman
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2022-11-07
Status: Pending
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Harrison, take HWY 7 N for approx. 8.3 miles to home on the R, SIY
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Basement/Foundation: None
Exterior: Vinyl
Roof: Asphlt/Fibrgl Shingl
Heat: Cent/Forced Air
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Elec
Water Heater: Nat Gas
Road Surface: Asphalt; Dirt/Gravel
Garage/Parking: 2 Car
Appliances to Convey: Cooktop-Elec; Microwave; Oven-Elec; Refrigerator
Sewage Disposal: Septic
Land/Lot Description: None
Features Exterior: Concrete Parking; Garden; Landscaped; Large Trees; Outbuilding(s); Pool Abv-grnd; Porch Covered; Privacy Fence; Workshop Area
Features Interior: Blinds; Counters - Solid Surface; Drywall; Water Softener - Owned; Window- Thermopane
Lead Paint Disc: Yes
Seller Disclosure: Yes
Termite Policy: No
Boat Dock: No
Property Restriction: Yes
Lockbox: Realtor LB
Buildings: Shed
Fences: Wood
Sale Includes: Call Agent; Home; Outbuildings
Supplements
and just minutes from Crooked Creek and Sugar Loaf Creek featuring some outstanding fishing and recreational opportunities! Roof and HVAC 6 years old, and a newer hot water heater. Lets Move!
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Living RoomFirst14.0014.0018.6618.66
Dining RoomFirst9.009.0011.6611.66
KitchenFirst9.509.5011.6611.66
Master BedroomFirst13.0013.0014.6614.66
Full BathroomFirst8.338.337.667.66
Utility RoomFirst7.007.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 1First11.3311.3315.0015.00
Bedroom 2First11.3311.3313.6613.66
Bedroom 3First9.509.5010.0010.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX UNLIMITED INC

Last Updated: November - 07 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.